Landhaus Bohrer

Main amenities

  • 58 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Situated near the Ahornbahn Cable Car, the 58 m² Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen apartment offers guests easy access to various tourist attractions nearby. If you are travelling to Mayrhofen to go skiing, this 2-bedroom apartment offers a ski storage room and ski hire.

    The apartment lies 3.1 km from the Dorfbrunnen and just 6 minutes' walk from the 3S Penkenbahn Mayrhofen. Tourismusverband Mayrhofen Tourist Information Center is merely 1.3 km from Landhaus Bohrer apartment, while Waldcafe-Schwimmbad bus station is a short way from the property. The accommodation is nestled around 10 minutes' drive from the Horbergbahn cable car.

    The property includes a separate toilet for your comfort. Hair dryers and bath sheets can also be found.

    Guests staying at Landhaus Bohrer apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area. This apartment is fairly close to Ahornbahn cable car station. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate activities like snow skiing, hiking, and mini golf offered at the apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen

    The property includes a separate toilet for your comfort. Hair dryers and bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Other photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Room photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Exterior photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Bathroom photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Corridors photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Exterior photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Beds photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Room photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Beds photo Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen Amenities photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 58 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Austria

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Landhaus Bohrer apartment?
      The size of Landhaus Bohrer apartment is 58 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Landhaus Bohrer Mayrhofen